Monday, April 13, 2009

hmmm sharon had a good point just now, maybe i should just -do- things instead of talking about them hahaha. but i like talking!! oh wells. but i do agree with the underlying principle... sometimes yea you just need to angst to get all the pent-up frustration with something out, but there can definitely be an overkill of it and you just end up wallowing in loads of selfpity which is pretty euch.

these few days have been really full of such indulgent puddles, but twilight and blackadder and efficiency have really made my day =) esp holy week masses with n and g, i really enjoyed going to them with you guys!! haha. plus easter play, all these just brightened up an otherwise completely shadowed dark valley of horribleness, or something.

No comments:

Post a Comment

wilderness

3 more days of AL! a much needed break cant decide if i shld just sleep. or do research. or study ecg. omg how how or do the mountain o...